Legal notice

1.- Purpose

The website has been developed by Forcadell Group in order to allow access to general public and provide information relative to trading activities undertaken by FORCADELL ESTATE CORPORATION, LTD (hereinafter FORCADELL) Spanish NIF B 60358926 and registered in the Trade Register, volume 6365, folio 28, page B103149; with informacion@forcadell.com email address, telephone number 902 200 277, 902 888 532 fax number and address in University Square, No. 3, 08007 Barcelona (Spain).

This website is governed exclusively by the regulations applicable in Spain, leaving it subject to both of national origin and foreigners who use this website.

Throughout this website, It is possible or may be possible to allow access to other information in the future, products and services from different organizations FORCADELL well as those that are accessible through links and connections exist. FORCADELL reserves the right to change this policy or discretion, and always in compliance with the laws regarding the matter.

2.- Conditions of access

Access to our website by the user is free and subject to prior reading and express acceptance, without reservations of the TERMS OF USE force at the time of access, please read it carefully. USER when using our website, its content or services, is expressly accepts and submits to the conditions of use of the same. If the user does not agree to these terms of use, you should refrain from using this site and run through it.

Access to our website is free and requires no subscription or registration. However, the use of some of our services may require identification or fill out forms using passwords. These services will be properly identified on the Web, with easy instructions. FORCADELL website informs users that the personal data provided will be stored in a database that will be applied FORCADELL and legal conditions arising from, as specified in the relevant section in this notice .

Users are expressly forbidden from using and obtaining services, products and content offered on this website, by methods other than those stipulated in these conditions.

FORCADELL reserves the unilateral right to cancel membership without notice to anyone who has violated the conditions governing the use of our website according to FORCADELL and the user will not have any right to claim under any circumtances for such actions.

FORCADELL reserves the right to exercise legal action against users who violate these terms of usage, the user accepts that not initiating these actions do not constitute a formal waiver to them, remaining valid until limitation period for offenses.

 

3.- Contents.

FORCADELL is not responsible for the possible failure to update or inaccurate information belonging to sources outside the company, It responds only regarding  the contents from their direct sources, correctly identified.

4.- Links to third party websites.

The third party sites linked from the Web site may not be controlled by FORCADELL, so the company is not responsible for the contents of any linked site, or any changes, modifications or updates to the sites mentioned. FORCADELL is providing links only for convenience of the user, meaning that the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement of the site. The links have been created with the aim of informing the user of the existence of other sources of information that may be of interest and which can expand or consult the information provided.

FORCADELL is neither responsible for the results obtained from browsing through these links nor for the consequences.

5.- Privacy and data security

In compliance with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, FORCADELL agrees to comply with the obligation of secrecy and confidentiality of the data and has taken to this end, the safety standards laid down by Royal Decree in 1720 / 2007 of 11 June, approving the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data, installing the means and technical measures within its reach necessary to prevent the alteration, loss, theft, or unauthorized access.

Also FORCADELL informs users that the data collected by the company regarding its connection to the website, such as domain, time of connection, or source areas visited directory will not be crossed under any circumstances, without the express writing, data of personal information provided by users themselves.

To the effects set out in the Law 15/1999 on the 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the data provided or sent by the user through the website and other resources throughout website, and no other computer resources such as e-mail, may be stored in files created by FORCADELL. Data will be collected through forms indicating required fields, some required fields will be compulsory, in order to offer the service required by the user and treated in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 11 June, following the necessary precautions to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access by third parties.

FORCADELL agrees to comply with the duty to protect data, and also adopts all necessary measures to prevent computer alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, taking into consideration the current state computer technology.

The personal data sent by the user via attachments or included in the body of a message through email links offered on the website or other alien shall be the sole responsibility of the affected. FORCADELL does not  guarantee the effectiveness of the media outside the safety measures required and, therefore, is not responsible for any alteration, loss or unauthorized access for sending and receiving data.

You agree that the information given by FORCADELL is communicated to any of the companies comprising the Group FORCADELL with the same purpose described in the first paragraph of this section.

Users may exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation in compliance with "LOPD y la Instrucción 1/1998", the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which specifies the exercise of rights of access, rectification and cancellation by sending the required documentation to FORCADELL, "Plaza Universitat, No. 3, 08007 Barcelona"  by e-mail at informacion@forcadell.com or by handing in the documentation directly to the address specified above, and under no circumstance this service involves financial or material compensation.

The user will be able to revoke authorizations allowing the use or transfer of personal data, as mentioned in the preceding paragraph.

Data will not be provided to third natural or legal persons, other than those previously made ​​and communicated to the registration on the AEDP, with the exception of cases set out in the legislation. In case It is considered appropiate to transfer data from one or more users, the users will be explicitly informed in order them to provide unconditional consent, this authorization can be revoked on explicit request by the user.

Also, in compliance with article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of information society and electronic commerce, FORCADELL will fulfill legal provisions so that It will not e-mail marketing communications that have not been specifically authorized by the user, except as provided by law.

The user shall be liable in any case about  truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data outlined above through media.The personal data will be available for user disposal who will commit to keep the data updated properly.

Shall be understood that the user has given consent to process the personal data, as provided by this notice, if It is selected the option " subscribe for" to be included in the data collection forms.

6.- Cookies

This site uses technical cookies, customize cookies, analytics cookies and advertising cookies which are own or third parties to anonymously enhance navigation, statistics analysis and use of the site to customize advertising. You can get more information on cookies policy.

ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are sent and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer through your browser when you connect to a website. Cookies can be used to collect and store data while the user is connected to provide the services requested that are not usually stored  (session cookies) or to retain user data for future services and other services that can be stored indefinitely (persistent cookies). Cookies may be your own or others.

There are several types of cookies:

  • Cookies techniques that enhance user navigation and use of the various options or services offered on the web how to identify the session to allow access to certain areas, facilitate orders, purchases, filling out forms, registration, security, provide features (videos, social networks, etc.).
  • Cookies customization allow the user to access services according to their preferences (language, browser settings, etc.).
  • Cookies analysis that allow analyzing the behavior of anonymous Web users, and to measure the activity of the user navigation and elaborate profiles in order to improve the site.
  • Cookies allow the management of advertising slots on the web.
  • Advertising Custom Cookies allow management of advertising spaces on the site browsing habits and behaviour of the user, where you get your profile and this allows you to customize the advertising that appears in the user's browser.

FORCADELL only uses cookies techniques, customization and analysis of own and third, that in any deal capture personal data or browsing habits for advertising purposes.

So accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law of Services of the Information Society, in dealing with cookies analysis, we have only required consent for its use, which will be installed for a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide to consent or not.

However, be advised that you can enable or disable cookies by following the instructions for your browser.

 

7.- Disclaimer service.

FORCADELL is not responsible under no circumstance for any loss or damage resulting from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system caused by reasons beyond the company. Also, the company is not responsible for any delay or blockages that occur in the use of the electronic system when they are caused by deficiencies or overload of transmission lines, the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as of damage caused by third parties through and beyond the control of legitimate FORCADELL

FORCADELL reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without notice, in a timely manner and / or time, for technical or any other kind also may unilaterally modify the terms of access, as all or part of the content featured or included therein.

 

The user assumes all liability for use of our website is the sole responsibility for any direct or indirect arising on the website, including, but not limited to, all economic, technical and / or legal side and the disappointment of the expectations generated by our portal, forcing the user to hold harmless for any claims arising FORCADELL directly or indirectly from such facts.

FORCADELL disclaims liability for any claims with respect to intellectual property rights • IP of news, articles and pictures published on its website by third parties and does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability and validity of the contents of this website whether owned, third parties or linked to other web sites, being totally exonerated of any liability arising from the use thereof.

FORCADELL is exempt from any liability for any claims, including payment of fees to lawyers, lawsuits and claims by third parties arising from the breach by the User of our terms of use, access and policy privacy, or any other claim for breach of the law.

The user acknowledges that he has understood all information regarding the terms of use of our website, and are sufficient to recognize that the exclusion of error in them, and therefore accepts and integrates explicitly.

The user is fully aware that the mere browsing this website and using its services constitutes acceptance of these terms of use.

8.- Commitment to Ethical Forcadell.

Forcadell is firmly committed to legal and ethical conduct and complete.

Our Code of Conduct requires all employees and co-workers • act according to the highest ethical values ​​and in keeping with the spirit and letter of the law, and includes proper prioritizing action to any other consideration.

Forcadell has taken all necessary protocols to ensure exemplary corporate behavior, create control mechanisms for effective implementation of the law in all spheres.

Respect, appreciation in the value of diversity, sensitive and dignified treatment as pillars of coexistence, are the engine of our teamwork and our success.

These principles and values ​​are the basis for value creation, understood in its broadest sense, lasting: value for customers, shareholders, employees and society in general.

Only then generate the trust placed in us and our environment that is the foundation of our reputation and guarantee our long-term future.

9.- Prevention of money laundering.

Under the provisions of Royal Decree 54/2005 amending Regulation regulates certain measures to prevent money laundering, are required to establish and control the procedure outlined by Law 19/1993 include: "The individuals or legal entities that carry out activities of real estate, agency, commission or brokerage for purchase inmmobles." The failure of the implementation of these measures involves sanctions minimum 90,152 euros to 1,502,530 euros maximum. The Group is committed FORCADELL accordance with current regulations to follow all national and international legal initiatives for the prevention of money laundering, terrorist financing and other financial crimes.

FORCADELL has its head office in Spain and is supervised by the Prevention of Money Laundering Executive Service of the Commission for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Monetary Offences (SEPBLAC). Also, Spain is a member of the European Union and the International Financial Action Group (GAFI-FATF). In addition, the Spanish money laundering is a crime. For all these reasons, FORCADELL has designed and implemented a program to prevent money laundering based on the adoption of the Spanish regulation and international standards set. FORCADELL has adopted the following overarching principles to prevent its use for criminal purposes: - Provide a framework for the prevention of money laundering. - Have internal policies and procedures to prevent money laundering and terrorist financing. - Implement standards for the identification and understanding of the customer (KYC - Know Your Costumer). - Do not carry out suspicious transactions related to money laundering or the financing of terrorist activities. - Inform the relevant authorities any transactions with evidence of being related to money laundering or the financing of terrorist activities, and any legislation that determines at any time. - Organize training sessions for their employees.

Barcelona, ​​1 January 2007

 

10.- Copyright and Intellectual Property

Intellectual property rights in the intellectual content of the website, graphic design, programming codes and logos are the exclusive FORCADELL or third parties who have acquired rights of use and, therefore, in the reproduction, distribution, forwarding or reuse of all or any part of the content of the website for public or commercial purposes without the prior written consent of the Company.

Access to the website FORCADELL implies knowledge and acceptance of all conditions stated above.

FORCADELL is a registered trademark, and may not be reproduced, imitation, use or inclusion of these marks without our permission.

Establishing links to our site does not confer any right on it. Also, the mere fact of establishing a link to our website does not give the right to be granted the status of a member or co-worker • FORCADELL.

It is absolutely forbidden to imitate either all or part of our website.

This site uses technical cookies and third-party cookies to enhance navigation and to remember your preferences techniques, and in no event for promotional purposes.By browsing this website you agree to our cookie policy.

Close